Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Christina Baugh - President

Christina Baugh

President
Veronica Cope - President-Elect

Veronica Cope

President-Elect
Cheryl Legare - Immediate Past President

Cheryl Legare

Immediate Past President
Meagan Landress - Treasurer

Meagan Landress

Treasurer
Valentia Alleyne - Secretary

Valentia Alleyne

Secretary
Tina Folsom - Representative at Large

Tina Folsom

Representative at Large
Mindy Pillow - Representative-at-Large

Mindy Pillow

Representative-at-Large
Adriana de la Torriente - VP Communications

Adriana de la Torriente

VP Communications
Alexa Kwartin - VP Leadership

Alexa Kwartin

VP Leadership
April Williams - VP Membership

April Williams

VP Membership
Shalanda M.J.  Miller - VP Mentoring

Shalanda M.J. Miller

VP Mentoring
Lori Gelchion - VP Programs

Lori Gelchion

VP Programs
Karyl Davis - VP Public Affairs

Karyl Davis

VP Public Affairs
Tyronia Smith - VP Special Events

Tyronia Smith

VP Special Events
Annie Jordan - VP Strategic Partnerships

Annie Jordan

VP Strategic Partnerships
Staci Alexander - Columbus Chapter President

Staci Alexander

Columbus Chapter President
Ebony Phillips - Douglas-Paulding Chapter President

Ebony Phillips

Douglas-Paulding Chapter President
Veronica Cope - Gwinnett Chapter President

Veronica Cope

Gwinnett Chapter President
Kristian Postma - John Marshall Law School Chapter President

Kristian Postma

John Marshall Law School Chapter President
Alyssa Peters - Middle Georgia Chapter President

Alyssa Peters

Middle Georgia Chapter President
Nicole Pope - Savannah Chapter President

Nicole Pope

Savannah Chapter President
Virginia N. Hall - Tifton Chapter President

Virginia N. Hall

Tifton Chapter President
Jennifer Walker - Valdosta Chapter President

Jennifer Walker

Valdosta Chapter President
Kareemah Lewis - Foundation President

Kareemah Lewis

Foundation President
Nazish Ahmed - Communications Chair

Nazish Ahmed

Communications Chair
Laura Wester - Communications Chair

Laura Wester

Communications Chair
Kristy Barnhart - Chair Leadership

Kristy Barnhart

Chair Leadership
Kimberly Bennett - Chair Leadership

Kimberly Bennett

Chair Leadership
Sandra Jean - Chair Leadership

Sandra Jean

Chair Leadership
Tabitha Ponder - Chair Leadership

Tabitha Ponder

Chair Leadership
Vickie Kealy - Membership Chair

Vickie Kealy

Membership Chair
Melissa Renza - Membership Chair

Melissa Renza

Membership Chair
Leah Schultz - Membership Chair

Leah Schultz

Membership Chair
Aimee Clark - Mentoring Chair

Aimee Clark

Mentoring Chair
Lisa Golan - Mentoring Chair

Lisa Golan

Mentoring Chair
Sarah Kelsey - Mentoring Chair

Sarah Kelsey

Mentoring Chair
Kem Eyo - Programs Chair

Kem Eyo

Programs Chair
Ta-tanisha Perryman - Programs Chair

Ta-tanisha Perryman

Programs Chair
Michelle Thompson - Programs Chair

Michelle Thompson

Programs Chair
Jakeema Bascoe - Public Affairs Chair

Jakeema Bascoe

Public Affairs Chair
Angela Brown - JARC

Angela Brown

JARC
Cora Fisher - JARC

Cora Fisher

JARC
Robyn Webb - JARC

Robyn Webb

JARC
LaToya Bell - Special Events Chair

LaToya Bell

Special Events Chair
Nikole Crow - Special Events Chair

Nikole Crow

Special Events Chair
Gracie Shepherd - Special Events Chair

Gracie Shepherd

Special Events Chair
LeeAnne Lynch - Special Events Chair

LeeAnne Lynch

Special Events Chair
Kana Caplan - Strategic Partnerships Chair

Kana Caplan

Strategic Partnerships Chair
Sarah Malkin - Strategic Partnerships Chair

Sarah Malkin

Strategic Partnerships Chair
Tammy Thomas - Treasurer Chair

Tammy Thomas

Treasurer Chair
Jill R. Dunn - Organization Administrator

Jill R. Dunn

Organization Administrator
Kimberly Benn - Financial Administrator

Kimberly Benn

Financial Administrator